Guidelines to Obtain Investor Visa

A Treaty Investor Visa will be presented to the entrepreneurs who invest beyond the intended amount of American businesses, which is up to $100,000. Even so, no matter how long you may be qualified to be in America, renewing each and every two years, this status will never upgrade into a residence.
With that, EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa is just what you need.

Nonetheless, though an Immigrant Investor Visa needs you an exorbitant amount of cash to be a valid resident, there would still be an inclination that it will be declined. U.S will only permit 10,000 of this form of visas each year and prerequisites maybe utilized as an evidence of fraudulence. An Investor Visa that opens up permanent residence is available to people who make or acquire a business worth $1,000,000, or invest $500,000 in a Targeted Employed Area.

You ought to know very well the investments that are safe for you to get hold of an investor visa as well as the steps you make to manage your business interest. An immigration attorney such as Law Office of Chung, Malhas & Mantel will help business owner to continue their overseas deals without compromising their profits.

Browse through http://cmmrlawfirm.com/eb-5-investment-immigration-attorney-seattle/ to learn more about this.

The EB- Investor Visa Advantages

It will be simpler for you to live and work in the U.S for any length of time you want. With that said, renewing your residency permits will not be an issue to you. Furthermore, it will also give your family and children green cards when they go along with you into your new place of business.

With this, moving your employees will be a lot easier for you. So, management and skilled workers are those who will be qualified for the L1A/L1B intracompany transfer visa immediately. L-2 visas turn out to be available for their spouses and kids too.

And of course, you enjoy the benefits of your investment in the world’s most powerful economy.

EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Obligations

The EB-5 Visa will permit immigrant investors with their own existing business instead of creating or managing a brand new one. As soon as you are caught creating new business and new jobs in a place exactly where joblessness rate climbs up, then State government will have a tendency to reduce your investment to 500,000. Acquiring EB-5 Visa is possible through getting an enterprise that operates at a loss and even increasing its net worth by 40% and also the total number of staff. In addition to that, conditional permanent residency that is renewable each and every two years will be given to you.

You should present your funding source’s proof of validity. In addition, you must employ a minimum of 10 employees at full time agreement and need to be of two years contract. You also have to reside in the United States for the duration of your Investor Visa. If after this period of time you can prove you retained the investment, you will acquire permanent residency status.